1835 San Ramon Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,696,000 - $1,916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 San Ramon Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,816,206, approximately $937 per square foot. 1835 San Ramon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Weiss Madelyn and Cornejo Donald
Bought by
Cornejo Donald and Weiss Madelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,788
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,644,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Weiss Madelyn and Cornejo Donald
Bought by
Cornejo Donald and Weiss Madelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Cornejo Donald and Weiss Madelyn
Bought by
Cornejo Donald and Weiss Madelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Weiss Madelyn R and Cornejo Donald J
Bought by
Cornejo Donald and Weiss Madelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Schwartz Jack H and Schwartz Laura H
Bought by
Weiss Donald J and Weiss Madelyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Donald | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Weiss Madelyn | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Cornejo Donald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Weiss Madelyn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cornejo Donald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cornejo Donald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cornejo Donald | -- | -- | |
| Weiss Donald J | $611,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Madelyn | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Weiss Madelyn | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Cornejo Donald | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Weiss Donald J | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,412 | $932,038 | $281,711 | $657,327 |
| 2024 | $15,412 | $913,630 | $276,189 | $644,441 |
| 2023 | $15,030 | $902,580 | $270,774 | $631,806 |
| 2022 | $14,688 | $877,886 | $265,466 | $619,420 |
| 2021 | $14,715 | $860,540 | $260,262 | $607,278 |
| 2020 | $13,916 | $858,650 | $257,595 | $601,055 |
| 2019 | $13,350 | $841,817 | $252,545 | $589,272 |
| 2018 | $13,109 | $825,314 | $247,594 | $577,720 |
| 2017 | $12,655 | $809,134 | $242,740 | $566,394 |
| 2016 | $12,226 | $793,273 | $237,982 | $555,291 |
| 2015 | $12,053 | $781,358 | $234,407 | $546,951 |
| 2014 | $11,949 | $766,053 | $229,816 | $536,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map