Seller's Agent in 2025
AARON BROWN
Kw Advisors East Bay
(510) 334-6952
6 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,860,332 - $2,160,000
Positioned on one of Thousand Oaks’ most coveted, less traveled streets —where kids roam freely and neighbors linger in conversation. Lovingly maintained by one family over five decades, this warm and inviting home is grounded in elegance. The living room centers around a gas fireplace, a cozy anchor for gatherings, it's southern exposure allowing for plenty of sunlight, while the adjoining dining room opens to a charming balcony inviting the outdoors in. At its heart is a bright, expansive kitchen—boasting Italian granite island, skylight, bay windows, new stainless steel appliances, and new oak flooring. It flows effortlessly onto a generous deck bordered by birdsong, lush foliage, and a discreet hot tub retreat. Bedrooms are thoughtfully placed for privacy. The spacious primary suite features French doors that lead to the backyard. Two more bedrooms and full bath complete the main floor. Downstairs offers a flexible suite with its own entrance and full bath—ideal for guests or home office. A large bonus storage room supports every season of life. Within blocks you’ll enjoy local parks, a small but mighty grocery, a cafe, and restaurants all surrounded by Berkeley’s storied architecture and numerous wandering paths. This home is ready to begin its next chapter—with you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kw Advisors East Bay License #01821230 Listed on: 04/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahali Mana | $2,100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wilson John P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahali Mana | $1,470,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $2,100,000 | +31.7% | $1,082 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $1,595,000 | -- | $822 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,533 | $150,718 | $72,704 | $85,014 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $147,626 | $71,279 | $83,347 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $151,594 | $69,881 | $81,713 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $141,621 | $68,511 | $80,110 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $138,708 | $67,168 | $78,540 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $144,214 | $66,479 | $77,735 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $141,387 | $65,176 | $76,211 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $138,615 | $63,898 | $74,717 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $135,897 | $62,645 | $73,252 |
| 2016 | $4,536 | $133,232 | $61,417 | $71,815 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $131,232 | $60,495 | $70,737 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $128,662 | $59,310 | $69,352 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
AARON BROWN
Kw Advisors East Bay
(510) 334-6952
6 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anja Plowright
(510) 593-8376
11 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41093475
APN: 062-2922-028-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.