1837 15th St Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 15th St, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $305,506, approximately $290 per square foot. 1837 15th St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Olivehurst Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Hatten Jack R
Bought by
Saucedo Jorge and Saucedo Camelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,635
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$236,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Jorge | $182,500 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saucedo Jorge | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Saucedo Jorge | $11,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $254,370 | $69,684 | $184,686 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $244,494 | $66,979 | $177,515 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $239,701 | $65,666 | $174,035 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $235,002 | $64,379 | $170,623 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $190,000 | $35,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map