1837 Donald St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Donald St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $276,591, approximately $280 per square foot. 1837 Donald St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Passalaqua Alva
Bought by
Saldate Samuel and Saldate Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldate Samuel | $80,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $142,047 | $82,861 | $59,186 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $139,263 | $81,237 | $58,026 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $136,534 | $79,645 | $56,889 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $133,858 | $78,084 | $55,774 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $131,234 | $76,553 | $54,681 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $129,890 | $75,769 | $54,121 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $127,344 | $74,284 | $53,060 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $124,848 | $72,828 | $52,020 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $122,400 | $71,400 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $506 | $33,297 | $4,261 | $29,036 |
| 2015 | $501 | $32,797 | $4,197 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $444 | $32,155 | $4,115 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map