1837 Lundy Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,794 - $1,167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Lundy Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,034,949, approximately $865 per square foot. 1837 Lundy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Valdez Jose Luis
Bought by
Valdez Jose Luis and Valdez Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Valdez Jose Luis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $289,410 | $218,238 | $71,172 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $283,736 | $213,959 | $69,777 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $278,173 | $209,764 | $68,409 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $272,719 | $205,651 | $67,068 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $267,372 | $201,619 | $65,753 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $259,443 | $195,640 | $63,803 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $254,356 | $191,804 | $62,552 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $244,481 | $184,357 | $60,124 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $240,809 | $181,588 | $59,221 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $236,092 | $178,031 | $58,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map