J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Josh Riley
BHHS Associated Real Estate
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $382,296
This home has a great deck with gorgeous views! Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, family room with a fireplace. Dining room is connected to the kitchen. The kitchen has been updated with cabinets, counter tops and appliances. There is a large bonus room at the rear of the home with a fireplace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Josh Riley
BHHS Associated Real Estate Listed on: 04/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Team Tehachapi
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn L Godfrey-Metzger Family Trust | -- | Bunting Karrie | |
| Merzger Mike | $116,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $122,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Minton Michael G | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Minton Michael G | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Weltin Roman G | $77,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merzger Mike | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Michael G | $83,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Minton Michael G | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weltin Roman G | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $116,000 | -7.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $145,688 | $26,370 | $119,318 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $142,832 | $25,853 | $116,979 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $140,033 | $25,347 | $114,686 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $137,288 | $24,850 | $112,438 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $134,597 | $24,363 | $110,234 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $133,218 | $24,114 | $109,104 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $133,218 | $24,114 | $109,104 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $128,047 | $23,179 | $104,868 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $125,537 | $22,725 | $102,812 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $123,077 | $22,280 | $100,797 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $121,229 | $21,946 | $99,283 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $118,856 | $21,517 | $97,339 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Josh Riley
BHHS Associated Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Team Tehachapi
Coldwell Banker Best Realty
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9964482
APN: 379-451-03-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.