1838 Casey Place San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Casey Place, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $950,603, approximately $664 per square foot. 1838 Casey Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Taper Avenue Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Marie D Giacco Family Trust
Bought by
Giacco Marie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,027
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$804,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Giacco Marie D
Bought by
Giacco Marie D and Marie D Giacco Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Giacco Marie D
Bought by
Giacco Marie D and Marie D Glacco Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2019
Sold by
Giacco Marie D
Bought by
The Marie D Giacco Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Giacco Marie D and Raljevich Marie D
Bought by
Giaco Marie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Donna Marie
Bought by
Taylor James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Interest Rate
8.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Taylor James M
Bought by
Raljevich Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacco Marie D | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Giacco Marie D | -- | None Available | |
| Giacco Marie D | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Giacco Marie D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giacco Marie D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Marie D Giacco Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Giaco Marie D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor James M | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Raljevich Michael | $234,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giacco Marie D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giacco Marie D | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giacco Marie D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giaco Marie D | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raljevich Michael | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $393,020 | $304,687 | $88,333 |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $385,314 | $298,713 | $86,601 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $377,759 | $292,856 | $84,903 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $370,353 | $287,114 | $83,239 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $363,092 | $281,485 | $81,607 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $352,325 | $273,137 | $79,188 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $345,418 | $267,782 | $77,636 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $332,007 | $257,385 | $74,622 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $327,021 | $253,519 | $73,502 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $320,616 | $248,553 | $72,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map