1838 State Route 61 Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $132,839 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 State Route 61, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $144,460, approximately $135 per square foot. 1838 State Route 61 is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, St. Joseph School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Bought by
Kempf Denis J and Kempf Sharon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempf Denis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $43,050 | $3,560 | $39,490 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $43,050 | $3,560 | $39,490 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $26,680 | $3,560 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $26,680 | $3,560 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $26,680 | $3,560 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $22,830 | $3,560 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $22,830 | $3,560 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $22,830 | $3,560 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $20,430 | $3,560 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $20,430 | $3,560 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $20,430 | $3,560 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $20,430 | $3,560 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $20,430 | $3,560 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map