184 Old Draft Rd Butler, TN 37640
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Old Draft Rd, Butler, TN 37640 and is currently estimated at $87,937, approximately $135 per square foot. 184 Old Draft Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Johnson County Middle School and Johnson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Greene Bobby R and Green Bobby R
Bought by
Cable James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1984
Bought by
Green Tina D Roys Green Le
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cable James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Tina D Roys Green Le | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $11,025 | $8,150 | $2,875 |
| 2024 | $244 | $11,025 | $8,150 | $2,875 |
| 2023 | $244 | $11,025 | $8,150 | $2,875 |
| 2022 | $200 | $11,025 | $8,150 | $2,875 |
| 2021 | $200 | $11,025 | $8,150 | $2,875 |
| 2020 | $202 | $11,025 | $8,150 | $2,875 |
| 2019 | $202 | $9,875 | $7,500 | $2,375 |
| 2018 | $202 | $9,875 | $7,500 | $2,375 |
| 2017 | $202 | $9,875 | $7,500 | $2,375 |
| 2016 | $202 | $9,875 | $7,500 | $2,375 |
| 2015 | $179 | $9,875 | $7,500 | $2,375 |
| 2014 | $150 | $8,275 | $6,375 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map