1270 Draft Rd Butler, TN 37640
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1270 Draft Rd, Butler, TN 37640 and is currently estimated at $482,652, approximately $233 per square foot. 1270 Draft Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Johnson County Middle School and Johnson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Wayne Jeffries John
Bought by
Geraci Salvatore B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Bought by
Jeffries John Wayne and Jennifer Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1983
Bought by
Grindstaff Benny Blake Linda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraci Salvatore B | $325,000 | -- | |
| Jeffries John Wayne | $84,500 | -- | |
| Grindstaff Benny Blake Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $59,925 | $10,375 | $49,550 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $59,925 | $10,375 | $49,550 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $59,925 | $10,375 | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $59,925 | $10,375 | $49,550 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $59,925 | $10,375 | $49,550 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $59,925 | $10,375 | $49,550 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $53,125 | $9,875 | $43,250 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $53,125 | $9,875 | $43,250 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $53,125 | $9,875 | $43,250 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $53,125 | $9,875 | $43,250 |
| 2015 | $962 | $53,125 | $9,875 | $43,250 |
| 2014 | $925 | $51,100 | $8,450 | $42,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map