184 Wakefield Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Wakefield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $129,625, approximately $93 per square foot. 184 Wakefield Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Littles Henry M
Bought by
Lc Holdings Llc and Rose Akwasi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lc Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $28,104 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $123,000 | $7,000 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $207 | $37,000 | $2,100 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $192 | $37,000 | $2,100 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $186 | $37,000 | $2,100 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $186 | $37,000 | $2,100 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $171 | $37,000 | $2,100 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $609 | $22,200 | $2,600 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $573 | $22,200 | $2,600 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $132 | $22,200 | $2,600 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $540 | $22,200 | $2,600 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,200 | $2,600 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,200 | $2,600 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map