1840 Brooke Ln Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,410,000 - $1,503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Brooke Ln, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,455,234, approximately $589 per square foot. 1840 Brooke Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2013
Sold by
Udani Vipul and Udani Prerana
Bought by
The Udani Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Lee Cathy C
Bought by
Udani Vipul and Udani Prerana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Udani Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Udani Vipul | $364,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Udani Vipul | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $570,637 | $257,375 | $313,262 |
| 2024 | $6,285 | $559,449 | $252,329 | $307,120 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $548,480 | $247,381 | $301,099 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $537,726 | $242,530 | $295,196 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $527,183 | $237,775 | $289,408 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $521,778 | $235,337 | $286,441 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $511,548 | $230,723 | $280,825 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $501,518 | $226,199 | $275,319 |
| 2017 | $5,610 | $491,685 | $221,764 | $269,921 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $482,045 | $217,416 | $264,629 |
| 2015 | $5,339 | $474,805 | $214,150 | $260,655 |
| 2014 | $5,183 | $465,505 | $209,955 | $255,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map