1840 Cambridge Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,277,229
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 Cambridge Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,228,807, approximately $586 per square foot. 1840 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Roy Alfred J and Roy Neva A
Bought by
Ranson Paul R and Roy Alison Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranson Paul R | $160,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ranson Paul R | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $128,521 | $44,841 | $83,680 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $126,001 | $43,961 | $82,040 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $123,531 | $43,099 | $80,432 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $121,109 | $42,254 | $78,855 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $118,735 | $41,426 | $77,309 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $117,518 | $41,001 | $76,517 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $115,214 | $40,197 | $75,017 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $112,955 | $39,408 | $73,547 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $110,741 | $38,636 | $72,105 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $108,570 | $37,878 | $70,692 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $106,940 | $37,309 | $69,631 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $104,846 | $36,578 | $68,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map