$970,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

18408 Coltman Ave Carson, CA 90746

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,633 Sq Ft
5,419 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$594 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 1,633 sq ft of modern comfort in the heart of Carson! This stunning residence has been thoughtfully updated with contemporary finishes throughout, creating a bright and inviting living space perfect for families and entertaining. The spacious floor plan features a stylishly upgraded kitchen, gorgeous bathrooms, and generously sized bedrooms. Ideally located, the home is just 3 mins away from nearby medical, vet centers and golf course.Just 6 minutes from California State University, Dominguez Hills, home to exciting events and professional soccer at Dignity Health Sports Park, where the LA Galaxy play. Nestled in a very calm and peaceful neighborhood, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, community, and modern living. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of Carson’s most desirable locations!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandra Rios

Vida Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-533-6080 License #02282527 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Co-Listed By

Diane Avina

Vida Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-533-6080 License #01741316

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Tap

Keller Williams Pacific Estate License #01806412

Keller Williams Pacific Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 5,419 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Suburban Location
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 168
  • Tax Tract Number 25408
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7338026079
  • $1,072 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

5,419 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7338026079
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1633.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 594.00
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5419.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1244

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5419.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 168
  • Tax Tract Number: 25408
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1072.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Crespo Holdings Co Llc and Cl3 Investments Llc
List Price
$899,999
Sold Price
$970,000
Premium/Discount to List
$70,001
7.78%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-56.73%
Original Mortgage
$885,225
Outstanding Balance
$884,345
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Shinkai Revocable Trust and Shinkai William K
Bought by
Crespo Holdings Co Llc and Cl3 Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$661,000
Interest Rate
6.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $970,000 Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $640,000 Ticor Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $885,225 FHA
Previous Owner $661,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $970,000 +7.8% $594 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $899,999 -- $551 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $64,164 $18,601 $45,563
2024 $1,607 $62,907 $18,237 $44,670
2023 $1,568 $61,675 $17,880 $43,795
2022 $1,361 $60,467 $17,530 $42,937
2021 $1,340 $59,283 $17,187 $42,096
2019 $1,289 $57,527 $16,678 $40,849
2018 $1,193 $56,400 $16,351 $40,049
2016 $1,123 $54,212 $15,717 $38,495
2015 $1,212 $53,398 $15,481 $37,917
2014 $1,090 $52,353 $15,178 $37,175

MLS Number: DW26040736

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7338-026-079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.