18409 Daley Rd Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $410,663 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18409 Daley Rd, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $443,416, approximately $232 per square foot. 18409 Daley Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Prado Pablo and Prado Emilia J
Bought by
The Prado Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Prado Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $148,331 | $29,414 | $118,917 |
| 2023 | -- | $142,573 | $28,273 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $139,778 | $27,719 | $112,059 |
| 2021 | $0 | $137,038 | $27,176 | $109,862 |
| 2020 | $0 | $135,634 | $26,898 | $108,736 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $132,975 | $26,371 | $106,604 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $130,368 | $25,854 | $104,514 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $127,813 | $25,348 | $102,465 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $125,307 | $24,851 | $100,456 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $123,426 | $24,478 | $98,948 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $121,009 | $23,999 | $97,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map