K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KBT KCN Team
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(913) 293-6662
6 in this area
2,101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $339,000
This very large home on a quarter of an acre lot has it all! Newly remodeled bathrooms and kitchen! Upgraded tile and fixtures in all baths. Newer carpet, AC and newer Roof. 4th bedroom with a loft/play area. Huge sub-basement with workshop and plenty of storage room. Oversized garage and TWO REC ROOMS! You must see all this house has to offer to appreciate!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Mardie | -- | Continental Title | |
| Barjenbruch Brian | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fernelius Eric | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Mardie | $160,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Barjenbruch Brian | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernelius Eric | $129,675 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $57,039 | $5,843 | $51,196 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $59,451 | $4,372 | $55,079 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $59,452 | $4,703 | $54,749 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $43,130 | $3,810 | $39,320 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $43,130 | $3,810 | $39,320 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $40,220 | $3,810 | $36,410 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $40,220 | $3,810 | $36,410 |
| 2018 | $772,127 | $26,235 | $4,046 | $22,189 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $26,235 | $4,046 | $22,189 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $25,290 | $3,327 | $21,963 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $24,554 | $3,230 | $21,324 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KBT KCN Team
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(913) 293-6662
6 in this area
2,101 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Cynthia Duncan
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 719-3195
47 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Keri Janda
(913) 205-0220
94 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1986044
APN: 25-820-05-17-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.