1841 San Pedro Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,800,702
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$1,233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1841 San Pedro Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,666,426, approximately $1,232 per square foot. 1841 San Pedro Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Isacoff Ehud Y and Isacoff Jennifer W
Bought by
Gala Sejal S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,342
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,329,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Isacoff Ehud Y and Isacoff Jennifer W
Bought by
Isacoff Ehud Y and Isacoff Jennifer W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Persinger Daniel Scott and Persinger Andrea Buchanan
Bought by
Isacoff Ehud Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Yuen Betty J and Yuen Lois H
Bought by
Persinger Daniel Scott and Persinger Andrea Buchanan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Lagroue Vernon R
Bought by
Yuen Hoh Kun D and Yuen Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gala Sejal S | $1,400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Isacoff Ehud Y | -- | None Available | |
| Isacoff Ehud Y | $715,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Persinger Daniel Scott | $391,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Yuen Hoh Kun D | $309,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gala Sejal S | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isacoff Ehud Y | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Persinger Daniel Scott | $312,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuen Hoh Kun D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Persinger Daniel Scott | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,224 | $1,585,933 | $477,880 | $1,115,053 |
| 2024 | $21,224 | $1,554,700 | $468,510 | $1,093,190 |
| 2023 | $20,818 | $1,531,081 | $459,324 | $1,071,757 |
| 2022 | $20,521 | $1,494,065 | $450,319 | $1,050,746 |
| 2021 | $20,619 | $1,464,637 | $441,491 | $1,030,146 |
| 2020 | $19,699 | $1,456,560 | $436,968 | $1,019,592 |
| 2019 | $19,129 | $1,428,000 | $428,400 | $999,600 |
| 2018 | $12,925 | $910,065 | $273,019 | $637,046 |
| 2017 | $12,478 | $892,226 | $267,668 | $624,558 |
| 2016 | $12,136 | $874,737 | $262,421 | $612,316 |
| 2015 | $11,984 | $861,603 | $258,481 | $603,122 |
| 2014 | $11,923 | $844,728 | $253,418 | $591,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map