1844 Taft Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,044,180 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Taft Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,112,795, approximately $580 per square foot. 1844 Taft Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Bernardo Yorba Middle School, and Independence Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Adem Toum M and Johare Kheria
Bought by
Adem Toum and Johare Kheria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Rosen David
Bought by
Adem Tom M and Johare Kheria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,024
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,034,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Van Daele/Placentia Homes 90 Ltd
Bought by
Rosen David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Van Daele/Placentia Homes 90 Ltd
Bought by
Rosen David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adem Toum | -- | None Available | |
| Adem Tom M | $355,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosen David J | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Van Daele/Placentia Homes 90 Ltd | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rosen David J | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adem Tom M | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen David J | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen David J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $524,431 | $287,190 | $237,241 |
| 2024 | $6,428 | $514,149 | $281,559 | $232,590 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $504,068 | $276,038 | $228,030 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $494,185 | $270,626 | $223,559 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $484,496 | $265,320 | $219,176 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $479,529 | $262,600 | $216,929 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $470,127 | $257,451 | $212,676 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $460,909 | $252,403 | $208,506 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $451,872 | $247,454 | $204,418 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $443,012 | $242,602 | $200,410 |
| 2015 | $5,325 | $436,358 | $238,958 | $197,400 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $427,811 | $234,277 | $193,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map