1845 E 68th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $891,142
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 E 68th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $735,536, approximately $464 per square foot. 1845 E 68th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Florence Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Linda Esperanza Marquez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Torres Lourdes Zaragoza
Bought by
Zaragoza Torres Family Trust and Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Celso
Bought by
Zaragoza Lourdes and Martinez Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaragoza Torres Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaragoza Lourdes | $245,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Lourdes | $237,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,000 | $469,106 | $281,439 | $187,667 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $459,909 | $275,921 | $183,988 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $450,892 | $270,511 | $180,381 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $328,229 | $132,630 | $195,599 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $321,794 | $130,030 | $191,764 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $318,495 | $128,697 | $189,798 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $312,251 | $126,174 | $186,077 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $306,129 | $123,700 | $182,429 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $294,244 | $118,898 | $175,346 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $289,826 | $117,113 | $172,713 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $284,149 | $114,819 | $169,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map