1845 Scioto Pointe Dr Unit 7 Columbus, OH 43221
Marble Cliff Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,548 - $1,455,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Scioto Pointe Dr Unit 7, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $1,362,387, approximately $387 per square foot. 1845 Scioto Pointe Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Lincoln Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karas Todd A | $527,000 | Title First Agency Box | |
| Pino Samuel P | $546,900 | Stewart Tit | |
| Virginia Homes Ltd | $100,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karas Todd A | $200,000 | |
| Open | Pino Samuel P | $437,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Virginia Homes Ltd | $420,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,505 | $334,290 | $95,550 | $238,740 |
| 2024 | $18,505 | $334,290 | $95,550 | $238,740 |
| 2023 | $18,265 | $334,285 | $95,550 | $238,735 |
| 2022 | $17,492 | $263,900 | $67,200 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $15,627 | $263,900 | $67,200 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $15,484 | $263,900 | $67,200 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $14,641 | $219,910 | $56,000 | $163,910 |
| 2018 | $12,889 | $219,910 | $56,000 | $163,910 |
| 2017 | $13,878 | $210,210 | $56,000 | $154,210 |
| 2016 | $11,231 | $178,220 | $50,190 | $128,030 |
| 2015 | $11,221 | $178,220 | $50,190 | $128,030 |
Map
- 1960 Hillside Dr
- 2005 Malvern Rd
- 2015 Hillside Dr
- 1875 Roxbury Rd
- 2095 Tremont Rd
- 1631 Roxbury Rd Unit D2
- 1631 Roxbury Rd Unit B6
- 1990 Lake Shore Dr
- 2015 W 5th Ave Unit 104
- 2015 W 5th Ave Unit 103
- 2015 W 5th Ave Unit 209
- 1443 Cliff Ct Unit 71
- 1585 Arlington Ave Unit B
- 1585 Arlington Ave Unit 1585A
- 1439 Cliff Ct Unit 65
- 1579 Arlington Ave Unit 1579B
- 1404 Lake Shore Dr Unit C
- 1920 Edgemont Rd
- 1407 Lake Shore Dr Unit 139
- 2208 Arlington Ave
- 1837 Scioto Pointe Dr
- 1845 Scioto Pointe Dr
- 2424 Dublin Rd
- 1853 Scioto Pointe Dr Unit Lot8
- 1853 Scioto Pointe Dr
- 1890 Riverside Dr
- 1861 Scioto Pointe Dr
- 1861 Scioto Pointe Dr Unit 9
- 1900 Riverside Dr
- 4000 Dublin Rd
- 1910 Riverside Dr
- 1869 Scioto Pointe Dr Unit 10
- 1869 Scioto Pointe Dr
- 1895 Malvern Rd
- 1909 Malvern Rd
- 1901 Malvern Rd
- 1920 Riverside Dr
- 1917 Malvern Rd
- 1768 Lake Shore Dr
- 1776 Lake Shore Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.