1877 Scioto Pointe Dr Columbus, OH 43221
Marble Cliff Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,577,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,489
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1877 Scioto Pointe Dr, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $1,365,445, approximately $391 per square foot. 1877 Scioto Pointe Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Lincoln Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Holden Charles R
Bought by
Holden Charles R and Holden Caroline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Snider Lawrence Edward
Bought by
Holden Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,468
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,290,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Davis Thomas W and Thomas W Davis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Snider Lawrence Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Scioto Pointe Development Ltd
Bought by
Davis Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Charles R | -- | Title First | |
| Holden Charles R | $157,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Snider Lawrence Edward | $140,000 | Amerititle | |
| Davis Thomas W | $139,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Ohio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Charles R | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,043 | $416,260 | $95,550 | $320,710 |
| 2024 | $23,043 | $416,260 | $95,550 | $320,710 |
| 2023 | $22,744 | $416,255 | $95,550 | $320,705 |
| 2022 | $22,464 | $338,910 | $67,200 | $271,710 |
| 2021 | $20,069 | $338,910 | $67,200 | $271,710 |
| 2020 | $19,885 | $338,910 | $67,200 | $271,710 |
| 2019 | $18,724 | $281,230 | $56,000 | $225,230 |
| 2018 | $17,725 | $281,230 | $56,000 | $225,230 |
| 2017 | $18,566 | $281,230 | $56,000 | $225,230 |
| 2016 | $16,850 | $267,370 | $51,980 | $215,390 |
| 2015 | $16,835 | $267,370 | $51,980 | $215,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map