1846 Burch Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,713 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Burch Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $783,428, approximately $635 per square foot. 1846 Burch Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Duarte Juan and Duarte Guillermina
Bought by
Juan Duarte And Guillermina Duarte Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Aquino Jesus N and Aquino Rosario J
Bought by
Duarte Juan and Duarte Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,583
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Duarte And Guillermina Duarte Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Duarte Juan | $148,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Juan | $145,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $290,232 | $96,401 | $193,831 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $284,542 | $94,511 | $190,031 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $278,963 | $92,658 | $186,305 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $273,494 | $90,842 | $182,652 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $268,132 | $89,061 | $179,071 |
| 2020 | $3,440 | $265,385 | $88,149 | $177,236 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $250,672 | $86,421 | $164,251 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $245,758 | $84,727 | $161,031 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $240,940 | $83,066 | $157,874 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $236,217 | $81,438 | $154,779 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $232,671 | $80,216 | $152,455 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $215,716 | $78,646 | $137,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map