1846 Cannon Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Estimated Value: $702,222 - $740,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Cannon Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $720,806, approximately $538 per square foot. 1846 Cannon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Mulder Todd Alan
Bought by
Schwab-Alavi Revocable Trust and Alavi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,973
Outstanding Balance
$608,283
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Bauman Alice J and Henretig Alice J
Bought by
Mulder Todd Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Sprong Hans
Bought by
Henretig Alice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab-Alavi Revocable Trust | $720,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mulder Todd Alan | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henretig Alice J | $171,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab-Alavi Revocable Trust | $656,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulder Todd Alan | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henretig Alice J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,708 | $801,212 | $530,604 | $270,608 |
| 2024 | $9,327 | $785,502 | $520,200 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $9,327 | $770,100 | $510,000 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $476,869 | $325,963 | $150,906 |
| 2021 | $5,997 | $467,520 | $319,572 | $147,948 |
| 2019 | $5,852 | $453,655 | $310,095 | $143,560 |
| 2018 | $5,638 | $444,761 | $304,015 | $140,746 |
| 2017 | $5,453 | $436,041 | $298,054 | $137,987 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $427,492 | $292,210 | $135,282 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $421,071 | $287,821 | $133,250 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $371,000 | $253,595 | $117,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map