320 Denise Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Denise Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,580,594, approximately $681 per square foot. 320 Denise Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Larson Garrett Walker and Larson Lori Mccoy
Bought by
Yi Leslie and Meng Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$864,000
Outstanding Balance
$691,998
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$888,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Larson Garrett W and Larson Lori M
Bought by
Larson Garrett Walker and Larson Lori Mccoy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Janin Associates
Bought by
Larson Garrett W and Larson Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,950
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Leslie | $1,080,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Larson Garrett Walker | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Garrett W | $599,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yi Leslie | $864,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Garrett W | $479,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,245 | $1,253,425 | $846,179 | $407,246 |
| 2024 | $14,667 | $1,228,849 | $829,588 | $399,261 |
| 2023 | $14,667 | $1,204,755 | $813,322 | $391,433 |
| 2022 | $14,531 | $1,181,133 | $797,375 | $383,758 |
| 2021 | $14,220 | $1,157,975 | $781,741 | $376,234 |
| 2019 | $13,953 | $1,123,631 | $758,555 | $365,076 |
| 2018 | $13,467 | $1,101,600 | $743,682 | $357,918 |
| 2017 | $13,091 | $1,080,000 | $729,100 | $350,900 |
| 2016 | $9,569 | $772,216 | $318,218 | $453,998 |
| 2015 | $9,502 | $760,618 | $313,439 | $447,179 |
| 2014 | $9,390 | $745,720 | $307,300 | $438,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map