30 Huston Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,595,000 - $1,904,041
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Huston Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,767,010, approximately $660 per square foot. 30 Huston Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Siojo George Salvador and Siojo Sabrina Poblete
Bought by
Siojo George Salvador and Siojo Sabrina Poblete
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,846
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,352,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2016
Sold by
Siojo Sabrina P and Siojo George S
Bought by
The George & Sabrina Siojo Revocable Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Lum Herbert C and Lum Ann L
Bought by
Siojo George S and Siojo Sabrina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,120
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siojo George Salvador | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Siojo George Salvador | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| The George & Sabrina Siojo Revocable Liv | -- | None Available | |
| Siojo George S | $601,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siojo George Salvador | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siojo George S | $481,120 | |
| Closed | Siojo George S | $60,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,040 | $1,156,502 | $449,554 | $706,948 |
| 2024 | $13,424 | $1,133,827 | $440,740 | $693,087 |
| 2023 | $13,424 | $1,102,597 | $432,099 | $670,498 |
| 2022 | $13,694 | $1,080,978 | $423,627 | $657,351 |
| 2021 | $13,393 | $1,059,783 | $415,321 | $644,462 |
| 2019 | $11,667 | $902,468 | $403,003 | $499,465 |
| 2018 | $10,363 | $806,342 | $395,101 | $411,241 |
| 2017 | $10,037 | $790,532 | $387,354 | $403,178 |
| 2016 | $9,310 | $775,032 | $379,759 | $395,273 |
| 2015 | $9,251 | $763,391 | $374,055 | $389,336 |
| 2014 | $9,146 | $748,438 | $366,728 | $381,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map