1846 Waring Way Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $509,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Waring Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $488,462, approximately $226 per square foot. 1846 Waring Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Catherine Everett Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Linares Claudia
Bought by
Linares Claudia and Tile Claudia Linares Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
Sold by
Linares Claudia
Bought by
Linares Claudia and The Claudia Linares Family Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Linares Claudia
Bought by
Linares Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2010
Sold by
Linares Leonel and Linares Gloria
Bought by
Linares Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Ewbank Erik
Bought by
Linares Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Linares Leonel and Linares Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Wayne M and Crawford Tommy Ruth
Bought by
Crews William T and Crews Doris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Claudia | -- | None Available | |
| Linares Claudia | -- | None Available | |
| Linares Trust | -- | -- | |
| Linares Claudia | $105,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Linares Claudia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Linares Leonel | $105,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $130,000 | Servicelink | |
| Crews William T | -- | None Available | |
| Crews William T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Crews William T | -- | -- | |
| Crews William T | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Crews William T | -- | -- | |
| Crews William T | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Crews William T | -- | -- | |
| Crews William T | -- | -- | |
| Crews William T | $225,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linares Trust | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Crews William T | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crews William T | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Crews William T | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crews William T | $194,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $339,026 | $164,045 | $174,981 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $332,379 | $160,829 | $171,550 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $325,863 | $157,676 | $168,187 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $319,475 | $154,585 | $164,890 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $313,211 | $151,554 | $161,657 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $310,000 | $150,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $121,160 | $40,194 | $80,966 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $118,785 | $39,406 | $79,379 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $116,457 | $38,634 | $77,823 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $114,175 | $37,877 | $76,298 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $112,461 | $37,309 | $75,152 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $110,259 | $36,579 | $73,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map