1847 Bakersfield St Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Bakersfield St, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $608,721, approximately $827 per square foot. 1847 Bakersfield St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monterey Heights Elementary, Mount Miguel High School, and Keiller Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Smith Boyd E and Smith Jeanette R
Bought by
Smith Boyd E and Smith Jeanette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Boyd E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Boyd E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Boyd E | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $113,903 | $28,982 | $84,921 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $111,670 | $28,414 | $83,256 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $109,481 | $27,857 | $81,624 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $107,335 | $27,311 | $80,024 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $105,231 | $26,776 | $78,455 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $104,153 | $26,502 | $77,651 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $102,112 | $25,983 | $76,129 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $100,111 | $25,474 | $74,637 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $98,149 | $24,975 | $73,174 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $96,226 | $24,486 | $71,740 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $94,782 | $24,119 | $70,663 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $92,926 | $23,647 | $69,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map