1847 Pascal St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $397,957 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Pascal St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $415,739, approximately $340 per square foot. 1847 Pascal St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Watrick Amy and Watrick Ryan
Bought by
Wilmes Michael and Bhosale Wilmes Pallavi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,400
Outstanding Balance
$205,665
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmes Michael | $276,000 | Edina Reallity Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmes Michael | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $399,600 | $91,500 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $353,200 | $91,500 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $353,500 | $91,500 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $286,900 | $91,500 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $315,200 | $91,500 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $285,900 | $91,500 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $262,500 | $91,500 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $271,700 | $91,500 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $231,200 | $91,500 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map