1848 Pascal St Saint Paul, MN 55113
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
822
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Pascal St, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $365,741, approximately $444 per square foot. 1848 Pascal St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Falcon Heights Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Harrigan John J and Harrigan Sandra J
Bought by
Dempsey Julie C and Dempsey Nathaniel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,700
Outstanding Balance
$208,944
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Harrigan John and Harrigan Sandra
Bought by
The Harrigan Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Julie C | $263,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| The Harrigan Living Trust | $515 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey Julie C | $236,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,166 | $344,900 | $104,000 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $304,200 | $104,000 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $283,200 | $104,000 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $240,000 | $104,000 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $243,200 | $104,000 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $244,800 | $104,000 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $216,900 | $104,000 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $217,900 | $104,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $219,400 | $104,000 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map