Estimated Value: $318,702 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Cedar Cir, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $325,426, approximately $207 per square foot. 1848 Cedar Cir is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Shaw Thomas C and Shaw Michele
Bought by
Deep Michael H and Deep Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,410
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Collier Barron G
Bought by
Shaw Thomas C and Shaw Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,145
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Michael H | -- | Park Title | |
| Shaw Thomas C | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deep Michael H | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Thomas C | $111,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $88,380 | $20,370 | $68,010 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $88,380 | $20,370 | $68,010 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $88,380 | $20,370 | $68,010 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $56,110 | $11,900 | $44,210 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $56,110 | $11,900 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $56,110 | $11,900 | $44,210 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $50,330 | $11,900 | $38,430 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map