185 Duffey Dr Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $1,223,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Duffey Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $931,406, approximately $309 per square foot. 185 Duffey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bayfield Elementary School, Bayfield Middle School, and Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Hornick John F and Hornick Lynn R
Bought by
Scheid Stephen J and Scheid Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,380
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Duffey Development Corporation
Bought by
Scheid Steve and Scheid Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheid Stephen J | $120,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Scheid Steve | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheid Stephen J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheid Steve | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $45,560 | $12,580 | $32,980 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $42,240 | $12,400 | $29,840 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $45,920 | $13,480 | $32,440 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $47,640 | $13,990 | $33,650 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $39,210 | $10,170 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $41,580 | $9,700 | $31,880 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $41,580 | $9,700 | $31,880 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $39,800 | $9,610 | $30,190 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $39,800 | $9,610 | $30,190 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $45,180 | $9,750 | $35,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,180 | $9,750 | $35,430 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $41,130 | $9,750 | $31,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,240 | $0 | $2,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map