89 Duffey Dr Durango, CO 81301
--
Bed
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Duffey Dr, Durango, CO 81301. 89 Duffey Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Bayfield Elementary School, Bayfield Middle School, and Bayfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $20,130 | $10,060 | $10,070 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $16,980 | $8,860 | $8,120 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $19,850 | $10,360 | $9,490 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $21,440 | $11,190 | $10,250 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $16,970 | $8,130 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $17,470 | $7,760 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $17,470 | $7,760 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $16,890 | $7,690 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $16,890 | $7,690 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $21,620 | $9,750 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $31 | $21,620 | $9,750 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $31 | $20,270 | $9,750 | $10,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,270 | $9,750 | $10,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map