185 Glendora Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,266,420 - $1,414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$1,385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Glendora Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,338,105, approximately $1,385 per square foot. 185 Glendora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Joseph R Seibert R and Joseph Cynthia L
Bought by
Jac Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Seibert Cynthia Lorbeer and Lorbeer William W
Bought by
Lorbeer Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Lorbeer Wilbur W
Bought by
Lorbeer Wilbur W and Lorbeer Joyce B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jac Equity Llc | -- | -- | |
| Joseph R Seibert And Cynthia L Seibert Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seibert Joseph R | $490,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorbeer Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Seibert Cynthia Lorbeer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lorbeer Wilbur W | -- | None Available | |
| Lorbeer Wilbur W | -- | Ortc | |
| Lorbeer Wilbur W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lorbeer Wilbur W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,251 | $1,144,440 | $832,320 | $312,120 |
| 2024 | $14,251 | $1,122,000 | $816,000 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $321,934 | $312,753 | $9,181 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $315,622 | $306,621 | $9,001 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $309,434 | $300,609 | $8,825 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $300,258 | $291,694 | $8,564 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $294,372 | $285,975 | $8,397 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $282,943 | $274,871 | $8,072 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $278,694 | $270,743 | $7,951 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $273,236 | $265,440 | $7,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map