185 Martha Ln Unit 13 Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,081,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Martha Ln Unit 13, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $995,966, approximately $488 per square foot. 185 Martha Ln Unit 13 is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dana Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Rose
Bought by
Martinez Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
R H Newdoll Construction Inc
Bought by
Martinez Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,920
Outstanding Balance
$186,329
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$809,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Rose | $520,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Rose | $415,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,117 | $789,174 | $234,586 | $554,588 |
| 2024 | $8,024 | $773,701 | $229,987 | $543,714 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $758,531 | $225,478 | $533,053 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $743,658 | $221,057 | $522,601 |
| 2021 | $7,889 | $729,077 | $216,723 | $512,354 |
| 2020 | $7,799 | $721,602 | $214,501 | $507,101 |
| 2019 | $6,902 | $630,000 | $185,000 | $445,000 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $577,000 | $172,000 | $405,000 |
| 2017 | $6,311 | $571,000 | $170,000 | $401,000 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $510,000 | $175,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $415,000 | $125,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map