185 Mill Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,813,000 - $1,994,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Mill Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,915,661, approximately $709 per square foot. 185 Mill Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Virginia M Horton Ret
Bought by
Mitchell Jean M and Delissovoy Gregory V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,970
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,685,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Jean M | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Jean M | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Jean M | $200,000 | |
| Open | Mitchell Jean M | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jean M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,117 | $1,701,300 | $862,200 | $839,100 |
| 2024 | $11,578 | $1,651,700 | $837,000 | $814,700 |
| 2023 | $10,018 | $1,383,700 | $668,200 | $715,500 |
| 2022 | $9,399 | $1,095,400 | $572,700 | $522,700 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $933,900 | $455,500 | $478,400 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $915,000 | $464,900 | $450,100 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $953,800 | $515,900 | $437,900 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $927,100 | $500,900 | $426,200 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $909,200 | $491,000 | $418,200 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $891,400 | $491,000 | $400,400 |
| 2015 | $6,188 | $871,500 | $481,400 | $390,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map