65 Deborah Doane Way Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Deborah Doane Way, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $986,226, approximately $404 per square foot. 65 Deborah Doane Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1978
Bought by
Alexander Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Jane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Jane E | $130,975 | |
| Closed | Alexander Jane E | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Alexander Jane E | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,325 | $950,100 | $269,700 | $680,400 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $922,400 | $261,800 | $660,600 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $826,600 | $242,400 | $584,200 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $638,300 | $216,500 | $421,800 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $585,600 | $196,700 | $388,900 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $565,400 | $200,800 | $364,600 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $553,700 | $195,000 | $358,700 |
| 2018 | $7,868 | $537,900 | $189,300 | $348,600 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $555,000 | $213,400 | $341,600 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $536,300 | $185,600 | $350,700 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $512,200 | $181,900 | $330,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map