185 Walden Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $263,962 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 185 Walden Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $285,241, approximately $282 per square foot. 185 Walden Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Mullins Linda C and Mullins Scott A
Bought by
Mullins Scott A and Mullins Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Mullins Scott A
Bought by
Mullins Linda C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Mullins Linda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullins Scott A | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $46,410 | $16,850 | $29,560 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $42,500 | $14,760 | $27,740 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $42,500 | $14,760 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $34,440 | $14,760 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $34,440 | $14,760 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $31,710 | $12,860 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $31,710 | $12,860 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $27,250 | $8,020 | $19,230 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $27,250 | $8,020 | $19,230 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $24,470 | $6,000 | $18,470 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $24,470 | $6,000 | $18,470 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $27,100 | $7,890 | $19,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map