1850 9th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $830,259
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 9th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $783,065, approximately $460 per square foot. 1850 9th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Sutton Padraic D and Sutton James Jennifer
Bought by
Shin Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,514
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Allied Fellowship Service
Bought by
Sutton Padraic D and Sutton James Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Gabriel | $530,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sutton Padraic D | $275,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Gabriel | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Padraic D | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Shin Gabriel | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,313 | $731,703 | $221,611 | $517,092 |
| 2024 | $11,313 | $717,223 | $217,267 | $506,956 |
| 2023 | $11,814 | $710,024 | $213,007 | $497,017 |
| 2022 | $11,280 | $689,107 | $208,832 | $487,275 |
| 2021 | $10,821 | $675,458 | $204,737 | $477,721 |
| 2020 | $10,581 | $675,463 | $202,639 | $472,824 |
| 2019 | $10,202 | $662,224 | $198,667 | $463,557 |
| 2018 | $9,989 | $649,244 | $194,773 | $454,471 |
| 2017 | $9,054 | $595,000 | $178,500 | $416,500 |
| 2016 | $7,302 | $475,000 | $142,500 | $332,500 |
| 2015 | $7,115 | $434,000 | $130,200 | $303,800 |
| 2014 | $6,495 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map