908 E 18th St Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $694,500, approximately $447 per square foot. 908 E 18th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Latreille-Favre Julia B and Latreille-Favre Juliet K
Bought by
Juliet And Julia Latreille-Favre Family Trust and Latreille-Favre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Favre Julia B
Bought by
Latreille Favre Julia B and Latreille Favre Juliet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
American Home Mortgage
Bought by
Favre Julia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,040
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Du Victor
Bought by
American Home Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Kieu Tu
Bought by
Du Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Cahill Kristin and Garcia Daniel E
Bought by
Kieu Tu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2001
Sold by
Sotelo Tonja Lee and Howard S Rhodes 1998 Revocable
Bought by
Garcia Daniel E and Cahill Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Rhodes Howard S
Bought by
Rhodes Howard S and Howard S Rhodes 1998 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juliet And Julia Latreille-Favre Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Latreille Favre Julia B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Favre Julia B | $276,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| American Home Mortgage | $259,900 | Accommodation | |
| Du Victor | $568,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Kieu Tu | $410,000 | First California Title Co | |
| Garcia Daniel E | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rhodes Howard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latreille Favre Julia B | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Favre Julia B | $248,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Du Victor | $454,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kieu Tu | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Daniel E | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Kieu Tu | $41,000 | |
| Closed | Du Victor | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $354,881 | $106,464 | $248,417 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $347,924 | $104,377 | $243,547 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $341,104 | $102,331 | $238,773 |
| 2022 | $6,681 | $334,417 | $100,325 | $234,092 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $327,861 | $98,358 | $229,503 |
| 2020 | $6,166 | $324,501 | $97,350 | $227,151 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $318,141 | $95,442 | $222,699 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $311,904 | $93,571 | $218,333 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $305,788 | $91,736 | $214,052 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $299,794 | $89,938 | $209,856 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | $295,294 | $88,588 | $206,706 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $289,511 | $86,853 | $202,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map