933 E 18th St Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $740,702
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 933 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $650,676, approximately $305 per square foot. 933 E 18th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Lei In Kuan
Bought by
Kuan Chen Yonghao and Kuan Lei In
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Lei In Kuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Chen Yonghao
Bought by
Lei In Kuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Duran Waldo M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Duran Waldo M and Estate Of Waldo F Duran
Bought by
Duran Waldo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuan Chen Yonghao | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lei In Kuan | $260,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lei In Kuan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $181,050 | Accommodation | |
| Duran Waldo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $311,955 | $95,686 | $223,269 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $305,702 | $93,810 | $218,892 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $306,571 | $91,971 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $293,561 | $90,168 | $210,393 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $287,670 | $88,401 | $206,269 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $291,650 | $87,495 | $204,155 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $285,933 | $85,780 | $200,153 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $280,328 | $84,098 | $196,230 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $274,833 | $82,450 | $192,383 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $269,444 | $80,833 | $188,611 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $265,398 | $79,619 | $185,779 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $260,200 | $78,060 | $182,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map