914 E 18th St Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $832,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E 18th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $585,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 914 E 18th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Tran Julie Wan
Bought by
Tran Julie Wan and Okada Keaka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Outstanding Balance
$536,605
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Tran Julie Wan Yuk and Tran Julie Wan
Bought by
Tran Julie Wan Yuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Tran William M
Bought by
Tran Julie Wan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Luu Bac A
Bought by
Tran William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Julie Wan | $306,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran Julie Wan Yuk | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tran Julie Wan | $150,000 | -- | |
| Tran William M | -- | -- | |
| Tran William M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Julie Wan | $612,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Julie Wan Yuk | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,928 | $473,560 | $121,648 | $351,912 |
| 2024 | $8,928 | $464,277 | $119,264 | $345,013 |
| 2023 | $9,227 | $455,177 | $116,926 | $338,251 |
| 2022 | $8,805 | $446,252 | $114,633 | $331,619 |
| 2021 | $8,160 | $437,505 | $112,386 | $325,119 |
| 2020 | $8,064 | $433,022 | $111,235 | $321,787 |
| 2019 | $7,593 | $424,533 | $109,054 | $315,479 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $416,211 | $106,916 | $309,295 |
| 2017 | $7,074 | $408,053 | $104,821 | $303,232 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $400,054 | $102,766 | $297,288 |
| 2015 | $6,781 | $394,047 | $101,223 | $292,824 |
| 2014 | $6,903 | $386,329 | $99,240 | $287,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map