1850 E Easter Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 E Easter Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $646,552, approximately $215 per square foot. 1850 E Easter Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Mead Rachel
Bought by
Mead Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,541
Outstanding Balance
$434,675
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Eugene E & Mary E Marlow Trust
Bought by
Mead Taylor and Mead Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,155
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Marlowe Eugene E and Marlowe Mary E
Bought by
Eugene E & Mary E Marlowe Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Marlowe Eugene E Marlowe Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area