1950 E Easter Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 E Easter Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $617,995, approximately $385 per square foot. 1950 E Easter Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
1950 Easter Realty Llc
Bought by
Hometown Revelation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,275
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Loedy Jr William S
Bought by
1950 Easter Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Loedy William S
Bought by
Loedy William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Loedy Maria M
Bought by
Loedy William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1991
Sold by
Cope Ann M Cope Robert S
Bought by
Loedy Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Cope Ann M Cope Robert S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area