1850 Gulfstream Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $396,007
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Gulfstream Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $365,752, approximately $312 per square foot. 1850 Gulfstream Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Stites Mitzi D and Berbena Mitzi D
Bought by
Mitzi D Berbena Separate Property Trust and Berbena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2024
Sold by
Stites Jason Earl and Martin Roxanne Renee
Bought by
Berbena Mitzi D and Stites Mitzi D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Stites Mitzi D
Bought by
Stites Mitzi D and Stites Jason Earl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitzi D Berbena Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berbena Mitzi D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stites Mitzi D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $295,901 | $142,294 | $153,607 |
| 2024 | $540 | $54,638 | $12,643 | $41,995 |
| 2023 | $529 | $53,568 | $12,396 | $41,172 |
| 2022 | $513 | $52,518 | $12,153 | $40,365 |
| 2021 | $483 | $51,489 | $11,915 | $39,574 |
| 2020 | $476 | $50,962 | $11,793 | $39,169 |
| 2019 | $469 | $49,963 | $11,562 | $38,401 |
| 2018 | $462 | $48,985 | $11,336 | $37,649 |
| 2017 | $450 | $48,025 | $11,114 | $36,911 |
| 2016 | $436 | $47,085 | $10,897 | $36,188 |
| 2015 | $432 | $46,379 | $10,734 | $35,645 |
| 2014 | $425 | $45,471 | $10,524 | $34,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map