1901 Estep Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $411,537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Estep Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $384,384, approximately $333 per square foot. 1901 Estep Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Jorgensen Charles E
Bought by
Vega Julian C and Vega Eliud H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,875
Outstanding Balance
$104,023
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,361
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Julian C | $274,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Julian C | $205,875 | |
| Closed | Vega Julian C | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $382,611 | $184,687 | $197,924 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $375,110 | $181,066 | $194,044 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $367,756 | $177,516 | $190,240 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $360,546 | $174,036 | $186,510 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $305,500 | $190,000 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $249,500 | $140,000 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $249,500 | $140,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $231,500 | $120,000 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $215,000 | $110,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $181,500 | $85,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $180,500 | $27,000 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $167,000 | $25,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map