NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $581,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,906 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2012

Last sale price $199,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 166% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,235 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2012

Great 2 story at an even more amazing price. Super clean, Natomas Park home with clubhouse access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Bradley

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #01887137 Listed on: 02/24/2012

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Farrales

REMAX Dream Homes License #01429234

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,704 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

HOA Fees

  • $69 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,906 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0
  • Built by John Laing
  • Northpointe Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 225-1070-050-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,704 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$69 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: Northpointe Park
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Range,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 104.41
  • Square Footage: 1906
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: John Laing
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs,CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 199000.00
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque,Clubhouse,Dog Park,Exercise Room,Park,Recreation Facilities,Spa/Hot Tub,Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 69
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Natomas Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1080
  • Lot Dimensions: 4704.48
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4704

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 225-1070-050-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments,Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Varadarajan Rajesh and Lyer Sudha
Bought by
Rajesh And Sudha Revocable Trust and Varadarajan
Current Estimated Value
$530,284

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2012
Closed on
May 14, 2012
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$199,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$149,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Acquisto Stephen P and Acquisto Michelle M
Bought by
Scott Steven and Scott Kristin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Acquisto Stephen P and Acquisto Michelle N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
7.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rajesh And Sudha Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Varadarajan Rajesh $199,000 Placer Title Company
Scott Steven $450,000 Old Republic Title Company
Acquisto Stephen P $190,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Varadarajan Rajesh $149,250
Previous Owner Scott Steven $359,500
Previous Owner Acquisto Stephen P $180,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2012 05/20/12 Sold $199,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
05/17/2012 05/17/12 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2012 02/22/12 For Sale $199,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,055 $249,943 $56,518 $193,425
2024 $4,055 $245,043 $55,410 $189,633
2023 $3,911 $240,239 $54,324 $185,915
2022 $3,869 $235,529 $53,259 $182,270
2021 $3,856 $230,912 $52,215 $178,697
2020 $3,844 $228,545 $51,680 $176,865
2019 $3,792 $224,065 $50,667 $173,398
2018 $3,664 $219,673 $49,674 $169,999
2017 $3,557 $215,366 $48,700 $166,666
2016 $3,522 $211,145 $47,746 $163,399
2015 $3,430 $207,974 $47,029 $160,945
2014 $3,270 $203,901 $46,108 $157,793
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 12012837

MetroList

APN: 225-1070-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.