1850 Park Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $270,442 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Park Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $293,611, approximately $195 per square foot. 1850 Park Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Hallberg Donald L and Hallberg Sharon P
Bought by
Hallberg Donald L and Hallberg Sharon P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Ruppert Albert L and Ruppert Diane C
Bought by
Hallberg Donald L and Hallberg Sharon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$103,477
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,134
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallberg Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Hallberg Donald L | $165,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hallberg Donald L | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $187,736 | $45,510 | $142,226 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $180,448 | $43,744 | $136,704 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $176,911 | $42,887 | $134,024 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $173,444 | $42,047 | $131,397 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $171,666 | $41,616 | $130,050 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $168,300 | $40,800 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $107,381 | $23,299 | $84,082 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $105,277 | $22,843 | $82,434 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,696 | $22,500 | $81,196 |
| 2014 | $996 | $97,823 | $22,060 | $75,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map