1855 Douglas St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Douglas St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $298,659, approximately $166 per square foot. 1855 Douglas St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Domoe Benjamin S
Bought by
Fortune Adriana P and Fortune Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Outstanding Balance
$142,321
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Domoe Benjamin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Burgess Scott and Kirth Cheryl
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Kassik Terrence and Kassik Lisa
Bought by
Burgess Scott and Kirth Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Adriana P | $175,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Domoe Benjamin S | $120,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Homesales Inc | $144,500 | Accommodation | |
| Burgess Scott | $200,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortune Adriana P | $178,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Domoe Benjamin S | $118,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Burgess Scott | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $207,157 | $41,429 | $165,728 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $199,115 | $39,821 | $159,294 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $195,212 | $39,041 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $191,385 | $38,276 | $153,109 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $189,424 | $37,884 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $185,711 | $37,142 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $182,070 | $36,414 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $178,500 | $35,700 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $129,869 | $32,466 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,919 | $31,979 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $125,414 | $31,353 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map