Estimated Value: $670,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18505 E Duell St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $706,885, approximately $596 per square foot. 18505 E Duell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Bishop Steven R and Bishop Josephine Ann
Bought by
Herrera Narcisco and Herrera Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,839
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$662,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Bishop Tomomi
Bought by
Bishop Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Bishop David M
Bought by
Bishop Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Bishop Joanne and Bishop Steven P
Bought by
Bishop Jo Ann and Bishop Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Narcisco | $167,000 | Southland Title | |
| Bishop Steven R | -- | First American Title | |
| Bishop Jo Ann | -- | First American Title | |
| Bishop Jo Ann | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Narcisco | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $251,618 | $161,824 | $89,794 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $246,685 | $158,651 | $88,034 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $241,849 | $155,541 | $86,308 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $237,108 | $152,492 | $84,616 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $232,459 | $149,502 | $82,957 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $225,567 | $145,069 | $80,498 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $221,145 | $142,225 | $78,920 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $212,559 | $136,703 | $75,856 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $209,367 | $134,650 | $74,717 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $205,267 | $132,013 | $73,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map