Estimated Value: $640,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18517 E Duell St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $669,604, approximately $701 per square foot. 18517 E Duell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Murillo Angel and Murillo Rosa
Bought by
Noble Neivi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Neivi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $283,965 | $193,616 | $90,349 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $278,398 | $189,820 | $88,578 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $272,941 | $186,099 | $86,842 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $267,590 | $182,450 | $85,140 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $262,344 | $178,873 | $83,471 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $254,565 | $173,568 | $80,997 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $249,574 | $170,165 | $79,409 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $239,884 | $163,558 | $76,326 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $236,282 | $161,102 | $75,180 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $231,655 | $157,947 | $73,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map